Colocation Montréal 228492Colocation Montréal 228492Colocation Montréal 228492Colocation Montréal 228492Colocation Montréal 228492Colocation Montréal 228492Colocation Montréal 228492
Show 7 photos photo count

Looking for a flatmate in Montreal (Montréal - H2E 2A4)

Machine translation - Original title
4.9 10

Type d'habitation :

Apartment

Type :

Colocation

Rented area:

15 m²

Accommodation capacity:

1 person

Number of rooms:

1

Reference :

228492

Beds:

1 Single bed(s)

Rent and conditions

£336 / month

Duration

Between 3 month and 12 month

- Domiciliation not possible

Roomlala | Nathalie C.
Nathalie
Verified by Roomlala Identity verified Phone verified

Age :

55 years

Host since:

2019

View reviews

Description

Hi,ROOMLALA_VAR_1I'm ideally looking for a flatmate for the academic year, with the possibility of extension.ROOMLALA_VAR_1The flat is furnished with all appliances: washer and dryer, microwave, fridge, and cooker. It is very well located, a few minutes' walk from Fabre metro station, close to cycle paths, bus stops, as well as Plaza St-Hubert and Jean-Talon market.ROOMLALA_VAR_1The bedroom has a queen-size bed with a bedside table and a wardrobe. There is also a ceiling fan.ROOMLALA_VAR_1In the living room, the bed will soon be removed and replaced by a sofa or armchair.ROOMLALA_VAR_1As I work in a school in a remote area, you will mostly be alone in the flat. That's why I'm looking for a reliable, responsible, and independent person.ROOMLALA_VAR_1See you soon!ROOMLALA_VAR_1Nathalie

Machine translation - Original description

Current occupant(s) of the dwelling

  • 2 inhabitant(s)
  • Students
  • From 23 to 35 years old
  • Man or woman

Ideal tenant

  • From 19 to 35 years old

• Forbidden evening
  • Absolute quiet between 10pm and 8am
  • Prohibition to receive guests
  • Couple not allowed

Location

Montréal, Canada

  • Public transport
  • Shops

The exact address is communicated only when the reservation is confirmed.

£336 / month
Usually replies within a few hours

Request for information

£11/ nuit | £78/ week | £336/ month
Between 3 month And 12 month

You must fill in your dates to send the request!

The dates entered are invalid!

The end date has been moved

You must fill in the object of your request!

You must fill in your year of birth!

You must fill in your situation!

Contact Nathalie

Log in to send your request for information.

The ad you are trying to contact is no longer active, please contact other ads.

The start date of the rental has passed.

The end date of the lease is past or before the lease start date.

The number of people selected is not consistent with the housing capacity.

The message for the landlord of the accommodation is empty, please explain the reasons for your stay.

The number of people selected is too high compared to the capacity of the accommodation.

The minimum duration in this accommodation is not valid. Please change your dates.

The maximum duration in this accommodation is not valid. Please change your dates.

Please note that you cannot make a request on one of your ads.

You have already contacted this landlord recently. Please try again after 48 hours to give them time to answer.

The accommodation is not available for these dates, your request was therefore not sent. Please change your dates or check out other ads in the meantime.

Secure payment
Assistance 7j/7
Free contact

Other accommodations that might interest you

Dmytrii
£387 / month
Quick reply

Colocation | Montréal (H2L 2N2) | 12 M2

4 space(s) | 1 month minimum
Lynette Dulcina