burger
Back to results

Make a reservation request

From £75/ night | £475/ week | £1144/ month

Minimum stay: 2 nights | Maximum stay: 2 weeks

Contact Jean

Report this ad

Homestay Groisy 263894-1
Homestay Groisy 263894-2
Homestay Groisy 263894-3
Homestay Groisy 263894-4
Homestay Groisy 263894-5
Homestay Groisy 263894-6
Homestay Groisy 263894-7
Homestay Groisy 263894-8
Homestay Groisy 263894-9
Homestay Groisy 263894-10
Homestay Groisy 263894-11

SAVOYARD STYLE LOFT

Machine translation - Original title
From £75 /night | £475 /week | £1,144 /month
Duration Between 2 nights and 2 weeks
Cleaning Fee: £9
Arrival from: 16:00Departure no later than: 12:00
Warm Savoyard-style loft with a view of the mountains, located on the 1st floor of a large traditional house, and can accommodate 5 people.
Surrounding countryside but shops 10 minutes walk away. Walks or bike rides on nearby paths or small roads.
Location and transport: SNCF train station 1/4 hour away on foot - journey to Annecy = 1/4 hour. to Geneva = 40 mins.
By car, 20 minutes from Annecy - Geneva-Annecy axis motorway, located 10 minutes from the accommodation.
Machine translation - Original description

Housing

Ref. 263894 | 50 m² | Homestay | Apartment

5 Person(s) | 2 Bedroom(s) - 1 double bed(s), 1 sofa bed(s)

  • Private bathroom
  • WC privative
  • Private kitchen
  • Private living room
  • Dining room

Current occupant(s) of the dwelling

  • 1 inhabitant(s)

Ideal tenant

  • Man or woman

Classic equipment

  • Towels
  • Sheets
  • Television
  • Heating
  • Wardrobe / Dresser
  • Internet

Additional equipment

  • Iron
  • Hangers
  • Washing machine
  • Free parking

Special features

  • For families and children
  • Floors without elevator

Rules and regulations of the rental

  • No smoking
  • No pets
  • Forbidden evening
  • Absolute quiet between 10pm and 8am


Location

Groisy, France

The exact address is communicated only when the reservation is confirmed.

Places of interest nearby

  • Public transport
  • Shops
  • Touristic places
  • Station
Back
Contact Jean

Other accommodations that might interest you

Rent A Large Quiet Room
£816 / month

Rent A Large Quiet Room

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Plan-les-Ouates at Frederic

11.0 Mi

The Room Is In A Duplex Apartment, In A Small, Very Quiet Residence, 10 Minutes On Foot From Public Transport. Public Transport Will Take You To The University Or City Center In 15 Minutes. You Have Access From Your Room To The Balcony Which Overlooks A Park.

Spacious Student/Internship Rooms, Annecy-le-vieux
£554 / month

Spacious Student/internship Rooms, Annecy-le-vieux

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Annecy at Be

5.9 Mi

Ideal student, trainee. On the 2nd floor of a beautiful house with garden, furnished room of 22m² fully equipped (double bed, large desk, storage and sitting area). Toilets and bathroom with spacious Italian shower, reserved for students. Direct bus to Annecy city center. Quiet, serious and respectful of the family environment.

Rent Very Quiet Room
£816 / month

Rent Very Quiet Room

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Plan-les-Ouates at Frederic

11.0 Mi

The Apartment Is Located In A Small, Very Quiet Residence. It Is A Duplex Apartment, The Rented Room Has Access To The Balcony. Public Transport Is A 10 Minute Walk Away. The University At 30 Minutes As Well As The City Center.

Private Room With Shared Apartment Homestay
£836 / month

Private Room With Shared Apartment Homestay

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Annecy at Charlotte

6.5 Mi

Private Room In Apartment To Share In Bright And Quiet Apartment Of 75 M2. Ideally For A Work-study Student. No Long-term Roommate. Do Not Hesitate To Contact Me To Ask All Your Questions!

Beautiful Furnished Room Near Geneva
£997 / month

Beautiful Furnished Room Near Geneva

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Vessy at Véronique

11.4 Mi

Room in a spacious apartment. Public transport nearby. 2 girls (9 years - 12 years) and a boy (15 years) live in the apartment Cleaning is carried out every week as well as changing of sheets A parking space can be rented for 100 CHF per month

Room with balcony in pretty house with garden
£997 / month

Room With Balcony In Pretty House With Garden

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Troinex at Anne

10.6 Mi

Bright and quiet furnished room of 18m2 for rent for one person, on the 1st floor of a very pretty house with a large garden. Balcony. The bathroom is to be shared with another person. Equipped kitchen, personal storage spaces, dining room, washing machine, wifi. Bus 45 stop in front of the property. Several rooms are rented, so you have to appreciate the cohabitation and be attentive / attentive to others (especially to take care of collective spaces).